Legal notices

Definitions

Customer

Any professional or natural person capable within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these terms and conditions.

Services and Services

The LEBON group provides customers with personal protective equipment (PPE).

Contents

All elements of the information on the Site, including text – images – videos.

Customer information

Hereinafter referred to as “Information (s)” which corresponds to all the personal data that may be held by the LEBON Group for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analytical purposes. statistics.

User

Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information

“Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).
The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning as defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679)

1. Presentation of the website

You are currently connected to the website www.lebonprotection.com, owned by LEBON group. Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the website www.lebonprotection.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner

Lebon Protection Industrielle, Limited Liability Company with a capital of 120,000 euros – RCS 310 360 789 DOUAI

LEBON INTERNATIONAL S.A.R.L, Siret 794 761 965 00019

Publication director

Mr. Fabrice LEBON, as President of the company – Law of July 29, 1982 on the audio-visual, law 2000-79 of August 1, 2000

Design and production

Silicon Salad web agency – 130 rue Royale 59000 Lille – https://www.siliconsalad.com

Host

Amazon Web Services – Act of August 1, 2000 sections 43-8 to 43-10

Data Protection Officer

You can contact : lebon@lebonprotection.com

In accordance with French law we have made a declaration of our site to the National Commission Informatique et Libertés (CNIL).

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

The Site constitutes a work of the spirit protected by the provisions of the Code of the Intellectual Property and the applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, assign or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the site www.lebonprotection.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.lebonprotection.com are invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may, however, be decided by LEBON group, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The website www.lebonprotection.com is updated regularly by LEBON group responsible. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves to the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. Description of services provided

The purpose of the www.lebonprotection.com website is to provide information on all of the company’s activities. LEBON group strives to provide the site www.lebonprotection.com with information as accurate as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for oversights, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.

All information indicated on the site www.lebonprotection.com are given as an indication and are subject to change. In addition, the information on the site www.lebonprotection.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date. The website www.lebonprotection.com is hosted by a service provider in the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for maintenance purposes, to improve its infrastructure, to fail its infrastructures or if the Services and Services generate deemed traffic. unnatural.

LEBON group and the hosting company can not be held responsible in case of malfunction of the Internet, telephone lines or hardware and telephony related to the congestion of the network preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits

LEBON group owns intellectual property rights and has the right to use all the elements available on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of LEBON group.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of liability

LEBON group acts as the publisher of the site. LEBON group is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes.

LEBON group can not be held responsible for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment when accessing the www.lebonprotection.com website, and resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications. indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

LEBON group can not be held responsible for indirect damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.lebonprotection.com. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. LEBON group reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, LEBON group also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and/or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, slanderous or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography …).

7. Management of personal data

The Client is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 6, 2004 and the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: no. 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for the collection of personal data

For the Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User’s personal account and its navigation on the Site, the Person in charge of the processing of Personal Data is: LEBON group. LEBON group is represented by Fabrice Lebon, its legal representative. As data controller, LEBON group undertakes to comply with the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is up to the Customer to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, complete information on the processing of their personal data and maintain a record of treatments according to reality. Whenever LEBON group processes Personal Data, LEBON group takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and appropriateness of the Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which LEBON group processes them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected LEBON group

Protection may process all or part of the data:

  • to enable navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of services and services ordered by the user: login and use of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking …): computer hardware used for navigation, IP address, password (hash)
  • to improve the navigation on the Site: connection and usage data to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on LEBON group: email address
  • to carry out communication campaigns (sms, mail): phone number, email address LEBON group does not commercialize your personal data which is therefore only used by necessity or for statistical purposes and analyzes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the European regulations in force, LEBON group Users have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of the data of Users right of locking or erasing data of the Users of a personal nature (article 17 of the RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or whose collection, use, communication or preservation is prohibited
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD)
  • right to limit the processing of User data (Article 18 RGPD)
  • right of opposition to the processing of User data (Article 21 RGPD)
  • right to the portability of the data that the Users will have provided, when this data is the subject of automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 RGPD)
  • right to define the fate of the data of the Users after their death and to choose to whom LEBON group will have to communicate (or not) its data to a third party which they will have previously designated.

As soon as LEBON group becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, LEBON group undertakes to destroy his data, unless their retention proves necessary for probative purposes or to fulfill an obligation legal.
If the User wishes to know how LEBON group uses his Personal Data, ask to rectify or oppose their treatment, the User may contact LEBON group in writing at the following address:

The information on this site is solely for LEBON group. You have a right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you in accordance with Article 34 of the law “Informatique et Libertés”. To exercise this right, please contact:

LEBON group Privacy 130 rue Royale 59000 Lille

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he/she would like LEBON group to correct, update or delete by identifying himself/herself with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on LEBON group by law, particularly as regards the preservation or archiving of documents. Lastly, LEBON group Users may lodge a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

LEBON group is prohibited from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Clients to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as “unsuitable” by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, LEBON group remains free from the choice of its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that it presents sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

LEBON group undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer’s Information is brought to the attention of LEBON group, it shall promptly inform the Customer and notify him of the corrective measures taken. In addition, LEBON group does not collect any “sensitive data”.

The User’s Personal Data may be processed by LEBON group subsidiaries and subcontractors (service providers) exclusively for the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main people likely to have access to the data of LEBON group Users are mainly the agents of our customer service.

8. Incident Notification

Whatever efforts are made, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We can not, therefore, guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident reporting procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at the national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our customers of all matters relating to the security of their accounts and providing them with all the information they need to help them meet their own regulatory reporting requirements.

No personal information of the site user www.lebonprotection.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of LEBON group and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would, in turn, be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site www.lebonprotection.com.

9. Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, LEBON group uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewall, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, LEBON group takes all reasonable measures to protect against any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

10. Hypertext links “cookies” and internet beacons

The site www.lebonprotection.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of LEBON group. However, LEBON group does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site may use them. You may at any time disable these cookies for free from the deactivation possibilities offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

10.1 “Cookies”

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and stored in the User’s terminal (eg computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet Service Provider, the User’s operating system, and the date and time of access. The Cookies do not risk in any case to damage the terminal of the User.

LEBON group may process the User’s information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages consulted and the searches made. This information allows LEBON group to improve the content of the Site, the navigation of the User.

Cookies facilitating the navigation and/or the provision of services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser to enable him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are registered on the Website. the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies are proposed to him from time to time before a Cookie is likely to be registered in his terminal. LEBON group informs the user that, in this case, it may be that not all features of its browser software are available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or his browser, or if the User deletes those who are registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and his experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when LEBON group or one of its service providers can not recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal seems connected to the Internet.

If applicable, LEBON group declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded operation of the Site and the services possibly offered by LEBON group, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for LEBON group d register or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation because of the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and the choices of the User, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will indicate how the user can change his wishes for cookies.

At any time, the User may make the choice to express and modify his wishes regarding Cookies. LEBON group may also use the services of external providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus social networks appearing on the LEBON group Website or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Website. or the mobile application of LEBON group, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus can also place cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only deposited on your devices if you consent to them, by continuing your navigation on the LEBON group Website or mobile application. At any time, the User may nevertheless reconsider his consent for Lebon Protection to deposit this type of cookie.

10.2 Internet Beacons

LEBON group may occasionally use Internet tags (also known as “tags”, or action tags, one-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a specialized partner. Web analytics likely to be located (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the IP address of the User) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing users to access the Site, and on the various pages of it.

This technology enables LEBON group to evaluate visitors’ responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information accessed), as well as the use of this Site. by the User.

The external service provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on the Site’s activity for LEBON group, and provide other services related to the website. use of it and the Internet.

11. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.lebonprotection.com is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, the courts of Lille have exclusive jurisdiction.